Please use the calendar to check all dates. Alternatively, see detailed fixture lists, below.

 

Ladies & Gents Competition Fixtures 2019

Continued for 2019 – Ladies and Gents Wednesday 9 Hole Stableford Competitions, every Wednesday from 10th April, please see our ladies and gents members pages for more details.

Gents

April
Sat  6th     –   Captain’s Gathering
Sat  13th     –   No Comp (Melrose 7s)
Sat  20th   –   Whyte & Mackay Trophy
Sat  27th   –   CTF Spring/Dingleton Tankard

May
Sat    4th   –   Sandeman Medal Stableford
Sat    11th –   3 Man Texas Scramble
Sat    18th –   Bank of Scotland Trophy
Sat    25th –   Melbourne Cup

June
Sat    1st   –   Captain’s Prize Stableford
Sat    8th   –   Ford Trophy 4BBB
Wed 12th –   Clelands Seniors Open
Sat    15th –   Championship Qualifying 1/Seniors Cup
Sat    22nd –   Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
Sat    29th –   Championship Qualifying 2/CFT Summer
Sun   30th –   Gents Open

July
Sat    6th   –   Charity Day – Greenkeeper’s Revenge III

Sat    13th –   Championship Qualifying 3
Sat    20th –   DS Dalgleish Claret Jug Stableford
Fri     26th –   Captains v Past Captains Match (9 holes)
Sat    27th –   Curle Medal
Sun   28th –   4 Person Open Texas Scramble

August
Sat    3rd   –   Keith Haldane Memorial
Sat    10th –   Burts Trophy
Mon 12th –   A B & C Class Championship ¼ Finals 1 (5.45pm Start)
Wed 14th –   A B & C Class Championship ¼ Finals 2 (5.45pm Start)
Sat    17th –   TT Sanderson Quaich Stableford
Mon 19th –   A & B Class Championship Semi-Finals (5.45pm Start)
Wed 21st –   C Class Championship Semi-Finals (5.45pm Start)
Sat    24th –   CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS DAY
Sat    31st –   Belhaven Gents Invitational Greensomes 

September
Sat    7th   –   CFT Autumn
Sat    14th –   Gents Outing
Sat    21st –   September Stableford
Sat       28th     –           Sponsor’s Day Scramble followed by Presentation Night

 

Ladies

March
Tues  26th –   Ladies Pre Season Dinner
Sat    30th –   Stableford 9/18 holes

April
Tues  2nd –   Stableford 9/18 holes
Tues  9th   –   Fullarton Foursomes
Sun   14th –   Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  16th –   Medal 9/18 holes
Sat    20th –   Centenary Lady/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  23rd –   Centenary Lady/9 Hole Goblet
Sat    27th –   Stableford 9/18 holes
Tues  30th –   Stableford 9/18 holes

May
Sat    4th     –    Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  7th   –   Medal 9/18 holes
Sat    11th –   Gibson Trophy/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  14th –   Gibson Trophy/9 Hole Goblet
Sun   19th –   1st Championship Qualifier/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  21st –   1st Championship Qualifier/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  28th –   Coronation Foursomes

June
Sat    1st   –   Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  4th   –   Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  11th –   Ladies Open Greensomes
Tues  18th –   Festival Week Stroke/9 Hole Goblet
Sat    22nd –   2nd Championship Qualifier/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  25th –   2nd Championship Qualifier/9 Hole Goblet
Fri     28th –   C. Tait and Yuill Quaich 9 holes

July
Tues  2nd –   Hamilton Trophy/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  9th  –   Captain’s Trophy – Format TBC
Sun   14th –   3rd Championship Qualifier/ Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  16th –   3rd Championship Qualifier/ Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  23rd –   Charity Day
Tues  30th –   Bank Trophy/9 Hole Goblet

August
Sat    3rd   –   Keith Haldane Memorial
Tues  6th   –   Station Quaich/9 Hole Goblet
Sat    10th –   Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  13th –   Medal 9/18 holes
Tues  20th –   Championship – 1st Round/9 Hole Goblet
Thur  22nd –   Championship Semi-Finals
Sat    24th –   CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS DAY
Tues  27th –   Lorraine trophy – 9 Holes
Sat    31st –   Medal 9/18 holes

September
Tues  3rd   –   Medal 9/18 holes
Sun   8th   –   Lily Campbell Trophy (Qualifiers)/9 Hole Goblet
Tues  10th –   Lily Campbell Trophy (Qualifiers)/9 Hole Goblet
Sat    14th –   Ladies Invitation Greensomes
Tues  17th –   Stableford/Stroke 9/18 holes
Tues  24th –   3 Club and Putter
Sat    28th –   Prize Giving Scramble