Ladies & Gents Competition Fixtures 2021

Continued for 2021 – Ladies and Gents Wednesday 9 Hole Stableford Competitions, every Wednesday from 12th April, please see our Ladies and Gents members pages for more details.

Gents

(Saturday unless stated)

April
3rd     Captains Gathering (18-hole Stableford)
10th    Melrose 7s (Strokeplay Competition)
17th    Whyte & Mackay (Stableford)
24th    Campbell Family Trophy Spring Round

May
1st     BOS Trophy (Stableford)
8th    4BBB Sponsored by Brett Investment
15th   Sandeman Medal (Stableford)
Sun   16th    Captains vs Past Captains Match – 13.00 Start.
                      (Shotgun Start, Course Closed from 11.00 to 17.00)
22nd   Melbourne Cup
29th   Captains Prize Day (Stableford)

June
5th     Championship Qualifier 1 & Seniors Cup
12th   Championship Qualifier 2 & Campbell Family Trophy Summer Round
Wed  16th   Gents Seniors Open sponsored by Clelands Volvo
19th   Championship Qualifier 3
26th    RBS Trophy (Stableford)
Sun    27th   Championship ¼ Finals (Championship & B Class from 10.00; C Class from 13.30) *
Mon   28th   Championship Semi-Finals (All from 18.00) *

July
3rd     Finals Day
10th   DS Dalgleish Claret Jug (Stableford)
17th    Keith Haldane Memorial Trophy
24th   Charity Day
31st    Burts Trophy

August
7th      TT Sandersons Qualifier (Stableford)
14th   Gents Open
21st    Invitation Greensomes sponsored Belhaven Brewery
28th    3 Man Texas Scramble

September
4th      Campbell Family Trophy Autumn Round
Fri   10th   Brett Investment Day (Course Closed 12.00 to 18.00)
11th    Gents Outing to Gifford Golf Club
18th    September Stableford
25th    September Bogey Comp

October
2nd     Presentation Scramble
9th     Winter League Starts

* PLEASE NOTE THAT IF CHAMPIONSHIP TIES CAN’T BE PLAYED DUE TO THE COURSE BEING CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER, THE NEXT AVAIABLE DAY WILL BE USED TO PLAY THE TIES*

Ladies

March
27               Stableford
TUES   30  Stableford

April
TUES    6   Fullarton Foursomes
10               Medal
TUES   13   Medal
17                Centenary Lady
TUES  20    Centenary Lady
24                1st Championship Qualifier
TUES  27    1st Championship Qualifier

May
1                 Medal
TUES   4     Medal
8                 Gibson Trophy
TUES  11   Gibson Trophy
15               2nd Championship Qualifier
16               Capt v Vice Capt Match
TUES  18   2nd Championship Qualifier
TUES  25   Coronation Foursomes
29              Captains Prize
30              Medal

June
TUES   1    Medal
5                 3rd Championship Qualifier
TUES   8   3rd Championship Qualifier
12               Stableford
TUES  15   Stableford
TUES  22   Festival Stroke
TUES  29   Open Greensomes

July
3                 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
4                 Medal
TUES  6     Medal
10               Hamilton Trophy
TUES  13   Hamilton Trophy
17               Keith Haldane Memorial and Captains Trophy
18               BLCGA Commonwealth Spoons
TUES  20  Captains Trophy
24              Charity Day
TUES  27  Stableford
31               Medal

August
TUES   3   Medal
TUES  10  Lorraine Trophy
15               Station Quaich
TUES  17  Station Quaich
22              Stableford
Tues   24   Stableford
28              3 Man Texas Scramble
29              Bank Trophy
31              Bank Trophy

September
4                Medal
TUES   7  Medal
11               Invitation Greensomes
12              Lily Campbell Trophy
TUES  14  Lily Campbell Trophy
18              Stableford
TUES  21  Stableford
TUES  28  3 Club and Putter

October
2               Presentation Scramble
TUES  5   LADIES AGM